Loading...
You are here:  Home  > 
Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /home/thevista/public_html/wp-content/themes/dailypress/include/breadcrumbs.php on line 38

Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /home/thevista/public_html/wp-content/themes/dailypress/include/breadcrumbs.php on line 54
Calendar >  North County CIF Division Wrestling Tournaments

North County CIF Division Wrestling Tournaments

By   /  February 17, 2020  /  No Comments

    Print    

Davis Willauer — Division I San Marcos 4th place with 158 points

  • Samir Singh 2nd at 108 
  • Sebastian Sunberg 2nd at 154 
  • Matt Jarvis 3rd at 162 
  • Kevin Sansom 3rd at 172 
  • Mathias Sorenson 3rd at 197 
  • Ricky Johnson 2nd at 222
  • Gilbert Alvarado 2nd at 287 

El Camino 9th place with 89 points 

  • Liam Correa 3rd at 134 
  • Albert Padilla 4th at 140 

Mission Hills 15th place with 24.5 points 

Division II 

Vista 2nd place with 176.5 points 

  • Christian Diaz 4th at 108,
  • Matthew Nelson 2nd at 128, 
  • Antonio Navarro 2nd at 147,
  • Vicente Navarro 3rd at 162 
  • Lionel Turner 3rd at 197, 
  • David Flores 1st at 222, 
  • Jared Andrade 2nd at 287 

Fallbrook 3rd place with 128 points 

  • Ethan Aguilla 3rd at 154,
  • Carlos Hernandez 2nd at 197, 
  • Johnny Bermudez 4th at 222, 
  • Javier Montoya 4th at 287 

Rancho Buena Vista 7th place with 96.5 

  • Santiago Garcia Rodriguez 3rd at 134, 
  • Marco Albarran 4th at 172,  
  • San Pasqual 8th place with 96 points 
  • Jesse Jiminez Moore 3rd at 115, 
  • Fernie Reyes 2nd at 222 

Carlsbad 12th place with 53 points 

  • Titus Matsubara 4th at 128, 
  • Sam Wardlaw 4th at 140,  

Escondido 14th place with 43 points 

  • Isaac Munoz 4th at 115, 

Division III LaCosta Canyon 2nd place with 202 points 

  • Makai Ito 2nd at 115 pounds,
  • Gavin Guerrera 3rd at 128 pounds, 
  • Andres Hollenback 2nd at 134, 
  • Dylan Drach 3rd at 140, 
  • Cade Porterfield 1st at 162, 
  • Miles Teeter 4th at 172,
  • Joe Curtis 1st at 184, 
  • Dominic Reed 4th at 197,  

Orange Glen 5th place with 142.5 points 

  • Jesse Mendez Torres 3rd at 122, 
  • Eddie Lopez 4th at 154, 
  • Daniel Hernandez Marc 3rd at 160, 
  • Christopher Adams 3rd at 184, 
  • Ulysses Rivera 3rd at 197, 
  • Javier Reyes 4th at 197

Oceanside 9th place with 94 points

  • Jaden Dasher 3rd at 115, 
  • James Sosa 4th at 122 
  • Shane Hansen 1st place at 195 

Division IV Guajome Park 13th place with 44 points 

  • Nicholas Pira 1st place at 197

Army Navy Academy 16th place with 33 points 

  • Andre Demirjian 3rd place at 134

Sage Creek 21st place with 18 points 

  • Cole Kirby 4th at 147

The Top 4 Wrestlers qualify for the Masters Tournament SD Section which will be held at Southwest SD High School in the Imperial Valley Area on February 21 and 22nd 

    Print    

Do you want more news like this? We're supported by our subscribers and readers!

About the author

Founder

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You might also like...

Cal State San Marcos Athletics Sports Awards

Read More →