Loading...
You are here:  Home  > 
Warning: Use of undefined constant single - assumed 'single' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /home/customer/www/thevistapress.com/public_html/wp-content/themes/dailypress/include/breadcrumbs.php on line 38

Warning: Use of undefined constant ai1ec_event - assumed 'ai1ec_event' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /home/customer/www/thevistapress.com/public_html/wp-content/themes/dailypress/include/breadcrumbs.php on line 38

Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /home/customer/www/thevistapress.com/public_html/wp-content/themes/dailypress/include/breadcrumbs.php on line 38

Warning: Use of undefined constant single - assumed 'single' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /home/customer/www/thevistapress.com/public_html/wp-content/themes/dailypress/include/breadcrumbs.php on line 54

Warning: Use of undefined constant ai1ec_event - assumed 'ai1ec_event' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /home/customer/www/thevistapress.com/public_html/wp-content/themes/dailypress/include/breadcrumbs.php on line 54

Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /home/customer/www/thevistapress.com/public_html/wp-content/themes/dailypress/include/breadcrumbs.php on line 54
Calendar >  North County Athletes in CIF Sectional Football

North County Athletes in CIF Sectional Football

By   /  October 31, 2021  /  No Comments

    Print    

David Willauer –The following North County Schools will be competing in their responsible Divisions for the CIF Sectional Football Tournament.  Open Division November 12th

Top Seed Carlsbad Lancers host 4th seeded Torrey Pines Falcons 
2nd Seed Cathedral Catholic Dons will host 3rd seed Mission Hills Grizzlies

Division I November 5th -12th St.  Augustine’s at 5th seed El Camino 7 pm.  4th seed LaCosta Canyon will host the winner of this contest in a quarter final game on November 12th at 7 PM

November 5th 7th seed Oceanside Pirates will host 10th seed Granite Hills Eagles 7 PM.  2nd seed Madison Warhawks take on the winner on November 12. 

November 5th 11th seed San Marcos Knights at 6th seed Eastlake Titans.  3rd seed Lincoln Hornets will take on the winner on November 12th 

Division III November 5th -10th seed Orange Glen Patriots at 7th seed El Capitan Vaqueros at 7 pm.   2nd seed Mater Dei Catholic host the winner November 12th 

Division IV November 5th  5th seed Rancho Buena Vista Longhorns host 12th seed Mar Vista Mariners 7 PM.  November 12th Del Norte Nighthawks 4th seed will host the winner. 

Division V November 5th 12th seeded San Ysidro Cougars at 5th seed Escondido Charter White Tigers 7 pm.  4th seed Fallbrook Warriors will host the winner at 7 pm on November 12th 

7th seed Army Navy Academy will host the 10th seed El Cajon Valley Braves.  Winner will be at 2nd seed Mission Bay Bucs 

Division VI San Pasqual Academy 4th seed will be at San Diego Jewish Academy November 5th kickoff time is 7 pm.  Winner will advance to the championship game on November 6th at Mission Bay High School by taking on the winner of the other contest between 3rd seed Victory Christian Academy and 2nd seed Ocean View Christian. 

November 27th Division I Championship Game at Escondido High School at 7 PM

    Print    

Do you want more news like this? We're supported by our subscribers and readers!

  • Published: 11 months ago on October 31, 2021
  • By:
  • Last Modified: October 31, 2021 @ 5:46 am
  • Filed Under: Sports
  • Tagged With:

About the author

Founder

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

You might also like...

Palomar defeats College of the Canyons in ot

Read More →